Staff List

All
Senior Leadership Team
(K-12) Staff and Specialist Teachers
Middle School / High School
Elementary School
Kindergarten
School Administration
School Transport and Maintenance
Dr. Jake Madden
Prinicpal
Mr. Thomas O'Meara
Vice Principal-Middle School/High School
Ms. Eman Samy
School Assistant Principal Parent & Teacher Coordinator, SEN, Arabic & Gifted Programs, SEN
Mrs. Ambreen Mohammed
Vice Principal – Elem. School
Mrs. Reem Rekieh
Assistant Principal – Elem. School
Mr. Joseph Jamal
Business Manager / EHS Officer
Mrs. Annie Madden
Teacher Librarian
Mr. Francis James
Swimming Coach / Lifeguard
Mrs. Labiba Abu Khadra
School Counselor
Mrs. Marwa Ammar
K-12 Islamic Studies for Non-Native Speakers
Mrs. Rania Allouh
Non-Native Arabic Teacher
Ms. Reema Jallad
HOD Arabic / Islamic / Social Studies
Mrs. Stella Samuela
HOD Physical Education
Ms. Tania El-Jaam
HOD Music Teacher
Mr. Abe Khizar
HOD 6-12 English
Mr. Alaa Shalaby
MS/HS Islamic Studies
Mr. Ashraf Wassef
MS/HS Business Studies
Mrs. Caroline Arida
MS/HS Modern Foreign Languages - French
Daniel Wickman
Grade 3 Teacher
Dr. Eva Noble
Grade 6-12 Maths Teacher
Mr. Francios Botha
Social Studies Teacher
Mrs. Hanan Ghania
MS/HS Arabic
Mr. Jaco Fourie
MS/HS Mathematics
Mr. Jerome Cairncross
MS/HS English
Mrs. Krishna Das
Art Teacher
Mrs. Manal Steitiyeh
MS/HS Science
Ms. Maria Somers
MS/HS Food Technology Teacher
Dr. Megan Hastie
ICT/Robotics Teacher
Ms. Paige Campbell
HOD 6-12 Maths
Ms. Reham Elmorshidi
MS/HS UAE Social Studies
Mrs. Samia Zaigham
MS/HS Computer Science Teacher
Mrs. Stephanie Maalouf
Science Teacher
Ms. Tania Meyer
MS/HS English
Mr. Thomas O'Meara
Vice Principal-Middle School/High School
Mrs. Alaa Mohamed
Arabic Teacher
Mrs. Alberti Strydrom
Grade 4 Teacher
Ms. Alison Kenny
Grade 3 Teacher
Ms. Amna Shahid
Grade 2 Teacher
Mr. Andrew Petrucci
Grade 5 Teacher
Mrs. Arifa Sultana
Grade 3 Teacher
Mrs. Ashgan Bendary
Arabic Teacher
Mr. Babu Shajan
Physical Education Teacher
Mr. Blake Alore
Grade 5 Teacher
Ms. Brendza Venter
Grade 5 Teacher
Ms. Chandenee Ishwar
Grade 1 Teacher
Mrs. Diana Babcock
Section Leader Gr 3-5; Grade 4 Teacher
Mrs. Emelita Reveche
Teaching Assistant
Mr. Emile Sein
Music Teacher
Ms. Flore Vermoesen
Physical Education Teacher
Ms. Haniska .
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Hiba Mohamed
UAE Social Studies Teacher
Mrs. Ikbel Farhati
Grade 2 Teacher
Mrs. Iris Valera
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Ishraq Elsayed
Islamic Studies Teacher
Ms. Jacqueline .
Teaching Assistant
Mr. Joel Brooks
Grade 3 Teachers
Mrs. Lovella Suwaybaguio
Teaching Assistant
Mr. Mohamed Hasan
Arabic Teacher
Mrs. Nadine .
G1 Jellyfish Teacher
Mrs. Nisreen Dawabsheh
Gr 1-5 Arabic Teacher
Mrs. Pelagia Chadhliwa
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Rasha Aqqad
UAE Social Studies
Ms. Rea Ramos-Pastrana
Clerical Librarian
Ms. Reeham .
Arabic Social Studies
Ms. Ruba Shaikhani
Arabic Teacher
Ms. Ruth Joyce
Grade 1 Teacher
Mrs. Sameera Eyed
Gr 1-5 Islamic Studies Teacher
Mrs. Sara Al Zubi
Grade 2 Teacher
Mrs. Seher Ahmed
Section Leader Gr 1-2; Gr 1 Teacher
Mrs. Shahanie Durga
Grade 1 Teacher
Mrs. Sheima Al Kubeisi
Islamic Studies Teacher
Mrs. Soumia Saloula
Grade 3 Teacher
Ms. Vincenza Canicatti
Grade 3 Teacher
Ms. Alyssa .
Teacher Assistant
Mrs. Amira Said
KG1 Teacher
Ms. Babita .
Teacher Assistant
Mrs. Bayan Alshloul
KG Arabic/Islamic Studies Teacher
Ms. Chalani .
Teaching Assistant
Ms. Chandima .
Teaching Assistant
Ms. Dina Aboutaha
Arabic/Islamic Studies
Ms. Divya .
Teaching Assistant
Ms. Hansika .
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Huma Imran
KG2 Teacher
Ms. Irene .
Teaching Assistant
Ms. Jacquline .
Teaching Assistant
Ms. Jennie .
Teaching Assistant
Ms. Jvoti .
Teacher Assistant
Mrs. Kulsoom Ali
KG2 Teacher
Ms. Kumari .
Teaching Assistant
Ms. Mariatta .
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Marissa Verona
Music Teacher
Mrs. Maureen Villapando
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Michelle Losaria
Teaching Assistant
Ms. Nympha .
Teacher Assistant
Ms. Rangita .
Teaching Assistant
Mrs. Sabahat Nasar
KG1 Teacher
Mrs. Saiqa Zahoor
KG1 Teacher
Mrs. Shafaq Abbas
K2 Teacher
Ms. Shyama .
Teacher Assistant
Mrs. Sonia Masood
Section Leader KG1-KG2
Ms. Swarnalatha .
Teaching Assistant
Ms. Tracey Cannon
KG2 Teacher
Ms. Uhoanna .
Teacher Assistant
Mr. Ahmed Arafa
Public Relations Manager
Mr. Ambareesh Chithran
Accounts and Finance Officer
Mr. Amith Rajpaksha
Head of Security
Mrs. Asma Zafar
School Administration & ICT Facilitator
Mrs. Aya Khantomani
Translator & Arabic Secretary
Mr. Binoy Jose
BMS / IT Manager
Ms. Champa .
Office Clerk
Mr. Dhanurdharan Pulikkathodika
Assistant Accountant
Mr. Harison Varghese
MIS Administrator
Mrs. Irin Peris
School Administration
Mr. Julian Thomas
IT / Graphic Designer
Mrs. Marabet Fouzia
Bilingual Receptionist
Mrs. Marwa Hassan
Receptionist
Mr. Qurbanul Haq
Senior Accountant
Mrs. Seba Alahmad
Receptionist
Mrs. Seela Nanda
Supervisor
Ms. Tonya Traylor
Media and Communications Officer
Abid .
Bus Driver 
Askar .
Bus Driver 
Mr. Chamara .
Maintenance
Haneefa AK
Bus Driver 
Haneefa M
Bus Driver 
Mr. Janbasha Basha
Head of School Transportaion
Janitha .
Janitor
Junaid .
Bus Driver 
Malith .
Janitor
Mohammed Ali
Bus Driver 
Mujib .
Bus Driver 
Mr. Mujibar Rahman
Assistant - School Transportation Department
Nazer .
Bus Driver 
Noufal .
Bus Driver 
Rasheed .
Bus Driver 
Saji Siva
Bus Driver 
Salamath .
Bus Driver 
Senaka .
Bus Driver 
Shanavas .
Bus Driver 
Sharada .
Janitor
Shareef .
Bus Driver